Our Staff

The professionals at Upper Canada Consultants strive to complete outstanding work for their clients, providing services cost-effectively and efficiently, and finding opportunities for efficiencies and savings or better approaches wherever possible. Each is committed in being part of a team that stimulates and challenges, providing benefits to the project as well as the individual. All have the tenacity it takes to stay with a project and successfully navigate the complex approval process that accompanies all projects, both public and private. Our staff are dedicated to staying on top of the ever changing regulatory approvals.

Engineering

Martin Heikoop, C.E.T


President

    Jason Schooley, P.Eng.


    Senior Project Engineer

      Adam Keane, P.Eng., Leed® A.P.


      Engineering Manager

        Brendan Kapteyn, E.I.T.


        Junior Engineer

          Dan Hodge, EIT, B.Tech


          Junior Engineer

            Kurt Thiessen, B.Eng


            Junior Engineer

              Planning Group

              Jennifer Vida, MCIP, RPP


              Manager of Planning and Development

                Craig Rohe, M.Pl., MCIP, RPP


                Senior Planner

                  William Heikoop, B.U.R.Pl.


                  Urban Planner

                    Mark Kudreikis


                    Planning Technician

                      Administrative

                      Pauline Ives


                      Administrative Assistant

                        BreAnne Griffin


                        Administrative Assistant

                          Louella Hilko


                          Accounts Receivable

                            Design Staff

                            Bob Vandervalk, C.Tech


                            Civil Technician

                              Mike Cook, C.Tech


                              Civil Technician / Development Co-ordinator

                                Tina Allen, C.Tech


                                Civil Technician

                                  Nick Morris, C.Tech


                                  Civil Technician

                                    Marcus Wahrstaetter


                                    C.E.T., Civil Technologist

                                      Justyne Dobrucki


                                      Civil Technician

                                        Nikko Petti, C.Tech


                                        Civil Technician

                                          Field Staff

                                          Colin Sinclair, C.S.T., C.E.T., O.I.T


                                          Level 1 Water/Wastewater Operator, Senior Construction Administrator

                                            Peter Verheij


                                            Field Supervisor / Construction Administrator

                                              Lucas Walker


                                              Construction Inspector

                                                Josh Caughell, C.Tech.


                                                Civil Technician / Contract Administrator

                                                  Craig Schooley, C.Tech


                                                  Civil Technician / Contract Administrator

                                                    Nathan Van Stralen, C.Tech


                                                    Construction Inspector / Civil Technologist / Contract Administrator

                                                      Trevor Letkemann, C. Tech


                                                      Civil Technician/ Construction Inspector

                                                        Zeki Aydyn, C.Tech


                                                        Civil Technician