Our Staff

The professionals at Upper Canada Consultants strive to complete outstanding work for their clients, providing services cost-effectively and efficiently, and finding opportunities for efficiencies and savings or better approaches wherever possible. Each is committed in being part of a team that stimulates and challenges, providing benefits to the project as well as the individual. All have the tenacity it takes to stay with a project and successfully navigate the complex approval process that accompanies all projects, both public and private. Our staff are dedicated to staying on top of the ever changing regulatory approvals.

Engineering

Martin Heikoop, C.E.T


President

    Jason Schooley, P.Eng.


    Senior Project Engineer

      Adam Keane, P.Eng., Leed® A.P.


      Engineering Manager

        Brendan Kapteyn, E.I.T.


        Junior Engineer

          Planning Group

          Jennifer Vida, M.C.I.P., R.P.P.


          Manager of Planning and Development

            William Heikoop, B.U.R.Pl.


            Urban Planner

              Craig Rohe, M.Pl., MCIP, RPP


              Senior Planner

                Mark Kudreikis


                Planning Technician

                  Administrative

                  Pauline Ives


                  Administrative Assistant

                    BreAnne Griffin


                    Administrative Assistant


                        Design Staff

                        Bob Vandervalk, C.Tech


                        Civil Technician

                          Mike Cook, C.Tech


                          Civil Technician / Development Co-ordinator

                            Tina Allen, C.Tech


                            Civil Technician

                              Nick Morris, C.Tech


                              Civil Technician

                                Marcus Wahrstartter


                                Civil Technician

                                  Roberto Biagi


                                  Civil Technician

                                    Justyne Dobrucki


                                    Civil Technician

                                      Field Staff

                                      Colin Sinclair, C.S.T., C.E.T., O.I.T


                                      Level 1 Water/Wastewater Operator, Senior Construction Administrator

                                        Peter Verheij


                                        Field Supervisor / Construction Administrator

                                          Lucas Walker


                                          Construction Inspector

                                            Josh Caughell, C.Tech.


                                            Civil Technician / Contract Administrator

                                              Craig Schooley, C.Tech.


                                              Civil Technician / Contract Administrator

                                                Nathan Van Stralen, C.Tech.


                                                Construction Inspector / Civil Technologist / Contract Administrator

                                                  Dan Hodge, E.I.T.


                                                  Junior Engineer/ Contract Administrator

                                                    Trevor Letkemmen, C. Tech.


                                                    Civil Technologist / Construction Inspector


                                                      Zeki Aydyn, C.Tech


                                                      Civil Technician